peach wilkinson limited, Ecclesfield

peach wilkinson limited
78, Cross Hill
S35 9TU Ecclesfield
South Yorkshire England
Phone:
0114 240 2392
Fax:
0114 240 2395
E-mail:
Verified Listing, updated 3 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
PEACH WILKINSON LIMITED
Reg. office address
78 CROSS HILL, S35 9TU, ECCLESFIELD, South Yorkshire
Company Number
05172985
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
WILLIAMS GORDON LIMITED
SIC Code
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
Date of Incorporation
07 Jul 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Peach Wilkinson are based in Yorkshire, UK and have been providing accountancy services in its present form since 2004, although its history under previous ownership goes back much further. The vast majority of our clients are in business, some being very recently established many being quite small but others have grown considerably and have a number of employees.

We do have a relatively small number of people who are not in business, although many were before retirement. Others are salaried but may have a property portfolio or have other reasons why it is beneficial to involve an accountant.

  1. Services

Company description
In order to give potential clients a quote for a fee, we find it important to meet. Similarly, we would not expect you to commit yourselves to us without having an opportunity to see whether we could work together.

At this meeting, which is free of charge, we will quote you for the first year’s work based on what is known at the time. We would commit ourselves to this for at least the first year, unless there are major changes to the work involved, and no changes will be made without discussing it with you first.

We have a lot of experience with a large number of varied clients over many years, and we are, of course, a business ourselves, with similar challenges and opportunities to everyone else. Therefore, we often find that we can offer relevant advice from this background, and if appropriate, put clients in touch with other people who may be able to help.
Keywords:
Accountants, Accounting, Bookkeeping, Accountancy, Auditing, Self Assessment Returns, Financial Services, Tax Return, Vat Return, Personal Tax Services, Payroll Service Company, Business Plan, Returns, Account Preparation Including Limited Companies, Acountants Rotherham
Services
Accountant Services, business plans, financial information, personal tax, tax returns, VAT returns, Capital Gains
peach wilkinson limited is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for peach wilkinson limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 78 Cross Hill
    S35 9TU  Ecclesfield
  2. UNIT 9 BUTTERTHWAITE LANE
    S35 9WA  Ecclesfield
  3. 12 RENEVILLE CRESCENT, ECCLSFIELD
    S5 9DA  Sheffield
  4. MARTIN CR
    S5 9GN  Sheffield
  5. BUTTERTHWAITE LANE
    S35 9WA  Ecclesfield
  6. 12-14 Church Street
    S35 9WE  Sheffield
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies